Students

Search CMB students:

Current Students

Meareg Amare

Class of 2018
Kabbage Lab

Maya Amjadi

Class of 2019
Shelef Lab

Megan Bacabac

Class of 2020
Rotating Student

Janna Bashar

Class of 2018
Shelef Lab

Ian Begeman

Class of 2018
Kang Lab

Mariah Calubag

Class of 2020
Rotating Student

Jackie Chen

Class of 2019

Raman Lab

Monica Cho

Class of 2018
Capitini Lab

Dominic Chomchai

Class of 2020
Rotating Student

Yuling Dai

Class of 2019

Smith Lab

Truman Do

Class of 2018
Lewis Lab

Dylan Duerre

Class of 2020
Rotating Student

Alexandra Fister

Class of 2020
Rotating Student

Max Frenkel

Class of 2018
Raman Lab

Jiarong Gao

Class of 2016
Newmark Lab

Qingyuan (Christina) Guo

Class of 2020
Rotating Student

Kartik Gupta

Class of 2014
Liu Lab

Zack Harmer

Class of 2019

McClean Lab

Yang Hu

Class of 2016
Burkard Lab

Leland Hyman

Class of 2014
Romero Lab

Zena Jensvold

Class of 2017
Lewis Lab

Keer Jiang

Class of 2018
Jorgensen Lab

Steven John

Class of 2018
Fan Lab

Soyoung Jung

Class of 2020
Rotating Student

Marie Keith

Class of 2019

Masson Lab

Caroline Kerr

Class of 2019
Morris/Weichert Lab

Umair Khan

Class of 2016
Newmark Lab

Songeun Kim

Class of 2020
Rotating Student

Rachel Kocik

Class of 2019

Gasch Lab

Cassandra Leech

Class of 2019

Denu Lab

Sydney Lesko

Class of 2019

Sherer Lab

Justin Mabin

Class of 2017
Lewis Lab

Leah McKinney

Class of 2020
Rotating Student

Ani Michaud

Class of 2016
Bement Lab

Zachary Morrow

Class of 2017
Sauer Lab

Grant Nickles

Class of 2020
Rotating Student

Angela Olvera

Class of 2019
Davis Lab

Bo Peng

Class of 2018
Moore Lab

Jessica Pita Aquino

Class of 2020
Rotating Student

Rebecca Reese

Class of 2015
Alarid Lab

Tyler Reich

Class of 2018
Lewis Lab

Sarah Rempel

Class of 2015
Gomez Lab

Aindrila Saha

Class of 2019

Sinha Lab

Daniel Sam

Class of 2020
Rotating Student

Grace Schaack

Class of 2018
Mehle Lab

Erica Schwotzer

Class of 2014
Brow Lab

Ashley Scott

Class of 2019
Masters Lab

Taylor Scott

Class of 2015
McClean Lab

Hans Smith

Class of 2017
Sauer Lab

Ramja Sritharan

Class of 2020
Rotating Student

Robert Sterner

Class of 2018
Rothman Lab/Martin Lab

Owen Sullivan

Class of 2020
Rotating Student

Kevin Swift

Class of 2019

Audhya Lab

Sydney Thomas

Class of 2015
Denu Lab

Ellen Wagner

Class of 2017
Gasch Lab

Ryan Walter

Class of 2019

Kalejta Lab

Tianmu Wen

Class of 2017
Anderson Lab

Nicole West

Class of 2020
Rotating Student

Megan Young

Class of 2018
Wang Lab

Ziheng Zhang

Class of 2019

Audhya Lab